RENTED JUN 24, 2025

Estimated Value: $262,834 - $298,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,735 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 25, 2022

Current estimated payment $2,056 / mo

About This Home

As of June 2025

Available July 1st. Beautiful 4/2 in Wyndham Hills! Academy ISD. This home is across the street from community park and community pool. Minutes to Baylor Scott and White and the VA or downtown Temple! Neighborhood located next door to city water park Lions Junctions. Disc golf and walking trails! Don't let this home pass you by!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Samantha Evans

PROMANAGE LLC Brokerage Phone: 254-493-9490 License #0677161 Listed on: 05/05/2025

PROMANAGE LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Michelle Mata

Real Broker, LLC License #0813530

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 7,231 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,735 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Bath
  • Walk-in Shower

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/1/25
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • The owner pays for association fees
  • Rent includes association dues
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Legal Lot and Block 23 / 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 454723

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

7,231 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pet Deposit: 350.0
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Available Date: 2025-07-01

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: from S 5th St take Wyndham Hill Pkwy, then R on Worthing
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.166
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Wyndham Hill Add Ph II
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Attribution Contact: 254-493-9490
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1735.0
  • Private Spa: No
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Community, In Ground
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Playground, Community Pool
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • HOA Rent Includes: Association Dues

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Academy ISD

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 454723

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 10
  • Tax Lot: 23

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2022
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
List Price
$285,000
Current Estimated Value
$281,709

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.64%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2015
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
List Price
$167,200

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.93%
Original Mortgage
$170,794
Interest Rate
3.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jyothiprakash Family Trust -- Austin Title
Mason Ryan -- Centraland Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mason Ryan $170,794
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/24/2025 06/24/25 Rented $1,895 0.0% --
06/20/2025 06/20/25 Under Contract -- -- --
05/05/2025 05/05/25 For Rent $1,895 0.0% --
04/27/2022 04/27/22 Off Market -- -- --
04/25/2022 04/25/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/12/2022 04/12/22 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2022 04/07/22 For Sale $285,000 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft
08/08/2021 08/08/21 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
08/04/2021 08/04/21 Under Contract -- -- --
08/03/2021 08/03/21 For Rent $1,600 +6.7% --
10/27/2020 10/27/20 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
10/13/2020 10/13/20 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
04/03/2019 04/03/19 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
03/23/2019 03/23/19 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
06/10/2015 06/10/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/11/2015 05/11/15 For Sale $167,200 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,633 $276,454 $40,000 $236,454
2024 $6,513 $276,454 $40,000 $236,454
2023 $7,306 $315,947 $40,000 $275,947
2022 $6,459 $263,083 $40,000 $223,083
2021 $4,957 $202,563 $40,000 $162,563
2020 $4,935 $191,154 $37,000 $154,154
2019 $4,784 $179,875 $26,039 $153,836
2018 $4,654 $171,774 $26,039 $145,735
2017 $4,551 $169,104 $26,190 $142,914
2016 $4,370 $162,375 $26,190 $136,185
2014 $144 $5,238 $0 $0

Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

MLS Number: 578840

Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

APN: 454723

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.