NOT LISTED FOR SALE

58290 Aracena La Quinta, CA 92253

Estimated Value: $1,796,000 - $2,140,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,754 Sq Ft
$720/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2023

Last sale price $1,815,000 $659 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $13,691 / mo

178 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2023

Enjoy the best in amenities and resort style living in Andalusia Country Club! This Southern Exposure home has amazing views of the Santa Rosa and Coral Mountains. Stretching across the 3rd fairway of the Rees Jones designed course, this spacious open floor plan is graced with a gourmet kitchen boasting granite countertops, stainless appliances, wine refrigerator, 2 sinks, abundant cabinetry and walk-in pantry. The adjoining great room showcases an impressive stone wall, custom entertainment cabinetry, high ceilings and 12' Fleetwood doors leading to an oversized loggia with panoramic views. The primary suite is complete with expansive vanities, dual-headed shower, spa tub, and his & her walk-in closets. The resort style backyard is emphasized by its lush landscaping, custom pool, spa, built-in BBQ island with bar seating and cozy fire pit. Come live the life you've always imagined!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carla Lehman

Premier Properties License #01465554 Listed on: 09/30/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

David Giusti

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Stucco Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $1,106 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,754 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Underground Utilities
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 764610036

• Resident Manager or Management On Site
  • 24 Hour Access
  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$1,106 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Attached/Detached: No
  • Levels: One
  • Builder Name: Andalusia Homes, Inc.
  • Building Number Of Stories: 1
  • Building Style: Mediterranean
  • Included In Sale: Partially furnished as per seller's written inventory list.
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 706.25
  • Lp Sp Ratio: 0.9300
  • View Type: Golf Course, Pool, Panoramic, Mountain(s)
  • Water District Name: C.V.W.D.
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Listing I D: 219085212
  • Listing Member Address: 78-115 Calle Estado, #104, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • Listing Member Fax: (760) 238-4867
  • Listing Office Address: 78-115 Calle Estado, #104, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • Listing Office Fax: (760) 888-9112
  • Selling Member Address: 71-691 Highway 111, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
  • Selling Office Address: 71-691 Highway 111, Rancho Mirage Office, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
  • Selling Office Fax: (760) 770-6951
  • Land Type: Fee
  • Subdivision: Andalusia at CM
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave Oven, Gas Oven, Exhaust Fan, Washer, Trash Compactor, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Location: Great Room
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Features, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, High Ceilings (9 Ft+)
  • Warming Oven Drawer: Yes
  • Range Hood: Yes
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Glass Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Stone Tile
  • Bedroom Features: Master Suite, Walk In Closet
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Double Shower, Tub With Jets, Powder Room, Double Vanity(s)
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Eating Areas: Breakfast Counter/Bar, Kitchen Island, Dining Area
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Pantry, Island, Gourmet Kitchen
  • Laundry: Individual Room
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2754.00
  • Windows Treatments: Custom Window Covering, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Stucco
  • Other Features: Barbeque Private, Sauna Private
  • Roofing: Tile
  • Built-in BBQ: Gas
  • Fencing: Stucco Wall
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio: Covered
  • Pool: Yes
  • Pool Construction: In Ground
  • Pool Description: Heated, In Ground, Private
  • Pool Location: Private, Community
  • Planned Unit Development: Yes
  • Spa Hot Tub: Yes
  • Spa Hot Tub Construction: In Ground
  • Spa Hot Tub Description: Heated - Gas, Private
  • View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Golf Cart Garage, Garage Door Opener, Direct Entrance
  • Total Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • TV Svcs: Cable TV
  • Cooling Type: Air Conditioning, Zoned, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Security: 24 Hour Security, Gated Community
  • Sewer: In, Connected and Paid
  • Water: Water District
  • Water Heater Feature: Gas

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Community Mailbox, Pickle Ball Courts, Doggie Park, Golf Course Within Development
  • Association #1 Frequency: Monthly
  • Pet Rules: Assoc Pet Rules, Call
  • Gated Community: Yes
  • Golf Course Within Development: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees Include: Security
  • Association Amenities: Bocce Ball Court, Basketball Court, Tennis Courts, Sport Court, Racquetball, Management, Maintenance Grounds, Hiking Trails, Fire Pit, Fitness Center, Card Room, Clubhouse, Biking Trails, Banquet Facilities
  • HOA Information: Yes
  • HOA Fee 1: 1106.00
  • Total Monthly Association Fees: 1106.00

Lot Info

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 764610036
  • Irrigation: Sprinkler System, Sprinkler Timer
  • Lot Description: Landscaped, Utilities Underground, Street Paved
  • Lot Location: Cul-De-Sac, On Golf Course
  • Lot Size: 10890.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Partially
  • Land Lease Type: Fee Simple

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2024
Sold by
Duncan Robert W and Duncan Georgia C
Bought by
Duncan Revocable Living Trust and Duncan
Current Estimated Value
$1,982,658

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2022
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
List Price
$1,945,000
Sold Price
$1,815,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$130,000
-6.68%
Views
140

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Turner Donald
Bought by
Turner Donald and Turner Renata

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$892,500
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
T D Desert Development Lp
Bought by
Turner Donald and The Donald A Turner Living Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$940,000
Interest Rate
6.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Duncan Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Duncan Robert W $1,815,000 Wfg National Title
Turner Donald -- Old Republic
Turner Donald $1,175,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Turner Donald $892,500
Previous Owner Turner Donald $940,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2023 04/13/23 Sold $1,815,000 -6.7% $659 / Sq Ft
03/27/2023 03/27/23 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2022 09/30/22 For Sale $1,945,000 -- $706 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $24,129 $1,888,326 $309,519 $1,578,807
2023 $24,129 $1,513,101 $529,580 $983,521
2022 $18,531 $1,398,949 $489,927 $909,022
2021 $15,161 $1,137,357 $398,315 $739,042
2020 $13,577 $1,015,497 $355,638 $659,859
2019 $13,220 $985,920 $345,280 $640,640
2018 $12,719 $948,000 $332,000 $616,000
2017 $14,423 $1,057,000 $370,000 $687,000
2016 $12,742 $950,000 $332,000 $618,000
2015 $11,696 $892,000 $312,000 $580,000
2014 $12,057 $907,000 $317,000 $590,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 219085212

California Desert Association of REALTORS®

APN: 764-610-036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.