583 Bellevue Ave N Yonkers, NY 10703
Northwest Yonkers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $823,901 - $1,000,000
About This Home
This home is located at 583 Bellevue Ave N, Yonkers, NY 10703 and is currently estimated at $932,725, approximately $350 per square foot. 583 Bellevue Ave N is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including St Anthony Catholic School, The School for Adaptive and Integrative Learning (SAIL) at Ferncliff Manor, and The Orchard School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikattash Amjad F | $645,000 | Absolute Title Agency Llc | |
| Lasorsa Cosimo | -- | None Available | |
| Lasorsa Cosmo | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Lasorsa Frank | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mikattash Amjad F | $623,473 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,017 | $11,200 | $3,500 | $7,700 |
| 2024 | $2,017 | $11,200 | $3,500 | $7,700 |
| 2023 | $2,023 | $11,200 | $3,500 | $7,700 |
| 2022 | $1,991 | $11,200 | $3,500 | $7,700 |
| 2021 | $9,620 | $11,200 | $3,500 | $7,700 |
| 2020 | $9,621 | $11,200 | $3,500 | $7,700 |
| 2019 | $10,346 | $11,200 | $3,500 | $7,700 |
| 2018 | $7,889 | $11,200 | $3,500 | $7,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,200 | $3,500 | $7,700 |
| 2016 | $9,039 | $11,200 | $3,500 | $7,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,200 | $3,500 | $7,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,200 | $3,500 | $7,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,200 | $3,500 | $7,700 |
Map
- 76 Dehaven Dr Unit 6L
- 76 Dehaven Dr Unit 2D
- 76 Dehaven Dr Unit 3M
- 76 Dehaven Dr Unit 5K
- 98 Dehaven Dr Unit 3G
- 98 Dehaven Dr Unit 4C
- 59 Valerie Dr
- 110 Dehaven Dr Unit 216
- 120 Dehaven Dr Unit 436
- 120 Dehaven Dr Unit 234
- 48 Dehaven Dr Unit 2E
- 44 Dehaven Dr Unit 1D
- 115 Dehaven Dr Unit 302
- 5 Cross Hill Ave
- 495 Odell Ave Unit 8B
- 6 Dehaven Dr Unit 1E
- 6 Dehaven Dr Unit 2E
- 855 Palisade Ave Unit 2E
- 57 Homecrest Oval
- 100 Gateway Rd Unit 192N
- 587 Bellevue Ave N
- 579 Bellevue Ave N
- 591 Bellevue Ave N
- 593 Bellevue Ave N
- 391 Odell Ave
- 584 Bellevue Ave N
- 597 Bellevue Ave N
- 580 Bellevue Ave N
- 387 Odell Ave
- 377 Odell Ave
- 403 Odell Ave
- 409 Odell Ave
- 253 Odell Ave
- 594 Bellevue Ave N
- 594 Bellevue Ave N Unit 1
- 588 Bellevue Ave N
- 601 Bellevue Ave N Unit 2
- 601 Bellevue Ave N
- 601 Bellevue Ave N
- 411 Odell Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.