Estimated Value: $349,336 - $448,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 583 Cimarron Way, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $409,334, approximately $324 per square foot. 583 Cimarron Way is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Adobe Middle School, and Flagview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Pinkerton Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Gordon A Pinkerton Living Trust and Pinkerton
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon A Pinkerton Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $54,746 | $7,350 | $47,396 |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $57,484 | $7,350 | $50,134 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $51,720 | $7,350 | $44,370 |
| 2022 | $1,721 | $46,965 | $7,350 | $39,615 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $46,693 | $7,350 | $39,343 |
| 2020 | $1,679 | $48,359 | $7,350 | $41,009 |
| 2019 | $1,620 | $46,503 | $7,350 | $39,153 |
| 2018 | $1,636 | $46,963 | $7,350 | $39,613 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $46,304 | $7,350 | $38,954 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $47,624 | $7,350 | $40,274 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $47,104 | $7,350 | $39,754 |
| 2014 | $1,641 | $45,531 | $7,350 | $38,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map