J
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Julia Dietze
Housing Market LLC
(321) 272-1357
3 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $252,000
Lovely 3 bedroom/ 2 bathroom home with carport in the Eau Gallie/ Sarno area. Laundry room WITH washer and dryer, large screened porch, and beautiful shade trees are just some of the must-see features. LAWN SERVICE INCLUDED!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Housing Market LLC License #3437276 Listed on: 04/25/2022
Last Renter's Agent
Kara Morrison
SunCoast Real Estate Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch William | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lynch William | $47,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Fl Inc | |
| Ray Patricia S | $95,000 | State Title | |
| Rutkowski Rick | $65,000 | State Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ray Patricia S | $91,553 | |
| Previous Owner | Rutkowski Rick | $58,500 | |
| Closed | Ray Patricia S | $12,570 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2022 05/15/22 | Rented | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/08/2022 05/08/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2022 04/30/22 | Price Changed | $1,900 | -3.8% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2022 04/24/22 | For Rent | $1,975 | +97.5% | -- | |
| 12/01/2016 12/01/16 | Rented | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/29/2016 11/29/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2016 11/09/16 | For Rent | $1,000 | +14.3% | -- | |
| 12/20/2012 12/20/12 | Rented | $875 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/19/2012 12/19/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/27/2012 11/27/12 | For Rent | $875 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/04/2012 10/04/12 | Sold | $47,500 | +3.5% | $41 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/25/2012 08/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2012 08/20/12 | For Sale | $45,900 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,465 | $183,830 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,391 | $176,520 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,391 | $178,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $168,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $126,600 | $60,000 | $66,600 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $117,830 | $52,000 | $65,830 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $113,890 | $48,000 | $65,890 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $107,330 | $45,000 | $62,330 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $90,260 | $35,000 | $55,260 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $57,970 | $24,000 | $33,970 |
| 2015 | $1,153 | $48,040 | $19,010 | $29,030 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $43,680 | $15,500 | $28,180 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Julia Dietze
Housing Market LLC
(321) 272-1357
3 in this area
7 Total Sales
K
Tenant's Agent in 2022
Kara Morrison
SunCoast Real Estate Group
K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kimberly Peace
85 & Sunny Property Management
(321) 254-1353
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Patricia Lorenzo
85 & Sunny Property Management
R
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Rita Czaya
Real Estate In the Area LLC
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Juliet Qureshi
Integra Realty of Brevard, Inc
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 933052
APN: 27-37-19-76-0000H.0-0022.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.