584 Mandan Ave Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $269,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 584 Mandan Ave, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $258,334, approximately $192 per square foot. 584 Mandan Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Roy Allen Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Turnbaugh Roy
Bought by
Myers Seth D and Myers David W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Hughes Mary Kay
Bought by
Turnbaugh Roy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Seth D | $53,000 | None Available | |
| Turnbaugh Roy | $50,000 | State Title Partners Llp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $51,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $516 | $49,660 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $516 | $48,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $479 | $46,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $470 | $45,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $460 | $44,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $456 | $43,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $448 | $43,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $440 | $42,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $441 | $41,290 | $24,000 | $17,290 |
| 2015 | $445 | $41,010 | $19,010 | $22,000 |
| 2014 | $399 | $38,950 | $15,500 | $23,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map