583 E 140th St Glenpool, OK 74033
Estimated Value: $143,765 - $211,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 583 E 140th St, Glenpool, OK 74033 and is currently estimated at $181,691, approximately $172 per square foot. 583 E 140th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Glenpool Elementary School, Glenpool Middle School, and Glenpool High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Sullivan Karen D
Bought by
Sullivan Curtis Lee and Sullivan Curtis L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Curtis Lee | -- | First Amer Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $9,788 | $1,432 | $8,356 |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $9,474 | $1,471 | $8,003 |
| 2023 | $1,073 | $10,168 | $1,772 | $8,396 |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $8,872 | $1,957 | $6,915 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $8,584 | $1,894 | $6,690 |
| 2020 | $979 | $8,305 | $1,832 | $6,473 |
| 2019 | $954 | $8,035 | $1,773 | $6,262 |
| 2018 | $919 | $7,772 | $1,715 | $6,057 |
| 2017 | $869 | $8,515 | $1,879 | $6,636 |
| 2016 | $878 | $8,515 | $1,879 | $6,636 |
| 2015 | $845 | $8,515 | $1,879 | $6,636 |
| 2014 | $821 | $8,034 | $1,773 | $6,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map