583 E Alvin Dr Salinas, CA 93906
Harden Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $633,057
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 583 E Alvin Dr, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $623,514, approximately $498 per square foot. 583 E Alvin Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Natividad Elementary School, Loma Vista Elementary School, and El Gabilan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Amunrud Arden O and Amunrud Audrey R
Bought by
Amunrud Arden O and Amunrud Audrey R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Amunrud Arden O
Bought by
Amunrud Arden O and Amunrud Audrey R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amunrud Arden O | -- | -- | |
| Amunrud Arden O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $140,896 | $35,157 | $105,739 |
| 2024 | $1,656 | $138,134 | $34,468 | $103,666 |
| 2023 | $1,601 | $135,427 | $33,793 | $101,634 |
| 2022 | $1,540 | $132,773 | $33,131 | $99,642 |
| 2021 | $1,480 | $130,171 | $32,482 | $97,689 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $128,837 | $32,149 | $96,688 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $126,312 | $31,519 | $94,793 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $123,836 | $30,901 | $92,935 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $121,409 | $30,296 | $91,113 |
| 2016 | $1,409 | $119,029 | $29,702 | $89,327 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $117,242 | $29,256 | $87,986 |
| 2014 | $1,328 | $114,946 | $28,683 | $86,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map