583 Farmbrook Trail NE Unit 2 Kennesaw, GA 30144
Sandy Plains NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 583 Farmbrook Trail NE Unit 2, Kennesaw, GA 30144 and is currently estimated at $430,270, approximately $205 per square foot. 583 Farmbrook Trail NE Unit 2 is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Blackwell Elementary School, Daniell Middle School, and Sprayberry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Jones John M and Jones Gretchen K
Bought by
Hohman Stephen E and Hohman Rita S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,708
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$395,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Hale Stanley N
Bought by
Jones John M and Jones Gretchen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,400
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hohman Stephen E | $165,000 | -- | |
| Jones John M | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hohman Stephen E | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones John M | $152,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $177,300 | $40,000 | $137,300 |
| 2024 | $844 | $154,964 | $38,000 | $116,964 |
| 2023 | $599 | $141,832 | $22,000 | $119,832 |
| 2022 | $3,297 | $141,832 | $22,000 | $119,832 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $92,476 | $22,000 | $70,476 |
| 2020 | $2,216 | $92,476 | $22,000 | $70,476 |
| 2019 | $2,194 | $91,472 | $19,200 | $72,272 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $91,472 | $19,200 | $72,272 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $75,316 | $19,200 | $56,116 |
| 2016 | $1,775 | $75,316 | $19,200 | $56,116 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $60,628 | $19,200 | $41,428 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $48,904 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map