585 Farmbrook Trail NE Kennesaw, GA 30144
Sandy Plains NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $529,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,043
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 Farmbrook Trail NE, Kennesaw, GA 30144 and is currently estimated at $503,576, approximately $165 per square foot. 585 Farmbrook Trail NE is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Blackwell Elementary School, Daniell Middle School, and Sprayberry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Beard
Bought by
Uden Dale Julius
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Bank New York
Bought by
Marr Doug and Marr Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Vaughan Gregory W and Vaughan Kelly F
Bought by
Beard Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1994
Sold by
Thomas Paul S
Bought by
Vaughan Gregory W Kelley F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uden Dale Julius | -- | -- | |
| Marr Doug | $141,000 | -- | |
| Beard Mary E | $173,000 | -- | |
| Vaughan Gregory W Kelley F | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beard Mary E | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaughan Gregory W Kelley F | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $218,088 | $40,000 | $178,088 |
| 2024 | $1,812 | $185,900 | $38,000 | $147,900 |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $159,908 | $22,000 | $137,908 |
| 2022 | $4,853 | $159,908 | $22,000 | $137,908 |
| 2021 | $3,105 | $102,308 | $22,000 | $80,308 |
| 2020 | $3,105 | $102,308 | $22,000 | $80,308 |
| 2019 | $3,069 | $101,124 | $19,200 | $81,924 |
| 2018 | $2,431 | $101,124 | $19,200 | $81,924 |
| 2017 | $2,038 | $86,524 | $19,200 | $67,324 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $86,524 | $19,200 | $67,324 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $73,692 | $19,200 | $54,492 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $52,256 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map