583 Knights Cir Vallejo, CA 94591
Estimated Value: $653,762 - $735,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 583 Knights Cir, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $678,941, approximately $306 per square foot. 583 Knights Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joseph H. Wardlaw Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Green Tomi G
Bought by
Newman Robert J and Newman Louise D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,566
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$544,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Green Tomi G and Green Tomi Gail
Bought by
Green Tomi G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Green Tomi Gail and Ventosa Charles G
Bought by
Green Tomi Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Green Tomi Gail and Banducci Tomi Gail
Bought by
Green Tomi Gail
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Banducci Tomi Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Linis Raymond H and Linis Delfin C
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1996
Sold by
United Investments Group Inc
Bought by
Shukla Dhirendra K and Shukla Sunita D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
Sold by
Linis Raymond H and Linis Delfin C
Bought by
United Investments Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Mashhadialireza Hassan and Mashhadialireza Lori
Bought by
Linis Raymond H and Linis Delfin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,600
Interest Rate
7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Robert J | $560,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Green Tomi G | -- | Liberty Title Company-Debbie | |
| Green Tomi Gail | -- | Customs Title Solutions | |
| Green Tomi Gail | -- | -- | |
| Banducci Tomi Gail | $183,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $167,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Shukla Dhirendra K | -- | -- | |
| United Investments Group Inc | $498,000 | -- | |
| Linis Raymond H | $178,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newman Robert J | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Tomi G | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Tomi Gail | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banducci Tomi Gail | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Linis Raymond H | $168,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,335 | $637,178 | $125,158 | $512,020 |
| 2024 | $8,335 | $624,685 | $122,704 | $501,981 |
| 2023 | $7,938 | $612,438 | $120,299 | $492,139 |
| 2022 | $7,874 | $600,431 | $117,941 | $482,490 |
| 2021 | $7,707 | $588,659 | $115,629 | $473,030 |
| 2020 | $7,781 | $582,624 | $114,444 | $468,180 |
| 2019 | $7,587 | $571,200 | $112,200 | $459,000 |
| 2018 | $7,078 | $560,000 | $110,000 | $450,000 |
| 2017 | $4,128 | $315,170 | $81,048 | $234,122 |
| 2016 | $3,611 | $308,991 | $79,459 | $229,532 |
| 2015 | $4,089 | $304,351 | $78,266 | $226,085 |
| 2014 | $3,480 | $294,000 | $65,000 | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map