583 Roosevelt Ave Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 583 Roosevelt Ave, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $416,070, approximately $187 per square foot. 583 Roosevelt Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary A. Dryden Veterans Memorial School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,148 | $392,100 | $64,000 | $328,100 |
| 2024 | $6,636 | $413,200 | $64,000 | $349,200 |
| 2023 | $7,047 | $413,300 | $61,000 | $352,300 |
| 2022 | $6,000 | $318,800 | $61,000 | $257,800 |
| 2021 | $4,944 | $261,600 | $55,400 | $206,200 |
| 2020 | $5,009 | $256,500 | $55,400 | $201,100 |
| 2019 | $4,853 | $246,600 | $55,400 | $191,200 |
| 2018 | $5,026 | $255,400 | $55,400 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $4,630 | $235,500 | $60,300 | $175,200 |
| 2016 | $4,646 | $236,300 | $60,300 | $176,000 |
| 2015 | $4,731 | $240,500 | $60,300 | $180,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map