583 Swan Hill Dr Bigfork, MT 59911
Estimated Value: $813,000 - $1,108,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 583 Swan Hill Dr, Bigfork, MT 59911 and is currently estimated at $942,484, approximately $673 per square foot. 583 Swan Hill Dr is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Bigfork Elementary School, Bigfork Middle School, and Bigfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Gallardi John F
Bought by
Gallardi Family Trust and Gallardi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Gillardi John
Bought by
Gallardi John F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,848
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallardi Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gallardi John F | -- | Insures Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gallardi John F | $471,848 |