5830 Highway 72 Walnut, MS 38683
Estimated Value: $183,349 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,083
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5830 Highway 72, Walnut, MS 38683 and is currently estimated at $198,337, approximately $95 per square foot. 5830 Highway 72 is a home located in Tippah County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Winter Kevin S and Winter Haley B
Bought by
Conrad Kristi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,979
Outstanding Balance
$186,987
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,350
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Wilson Henry and Wilson Ramona
Bought by
Winter Kevin and Winter Haley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrad Kristi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Winter Kevin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conrad Kristi | $197,979 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |