5830 Queens Dr Lincoln, NE 68516
Cripple Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,097 - $284,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5830 Queens Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516 and is currently estimated at $266,774, approximately $273 per square foot. 5830 Queens Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Humann Elementary School, Pound Middle School, and Lincoln Southeast High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,269 | $248,100 | $50,000 | $198,100 |
| 2024 | $3,269 | $234,100 | $50,000 | $184,100 |
| 2023 | $3,712 | $221,500 | $50,000 | $171,500 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $172,900 | $45,000 | $127,900 |
| 2021 | $3,260 | $172,900 | $45,000 | $127,900 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $154,700 | $45,000 | $109,700 |
| 2019 | $2,956 | $154,700 | $45,000 | $109,700 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $134,800 | $45,000 | $89,800 |
| 2017 | $2,611 | $134,800 | $45,000 | $89,800 |
| 2016 | $2,461 | $126,400 | $40,000 | $86,400 |
| 2015 | $2,444 | $126,400 | $40,000 | $86,400 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $114,400 | $40,000 | $74,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,400 | $40,000 | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map