5100 Jacquelyn Dr Lincoln, NE 68516
Cripple Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5100 Jacquelyn Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516 and is currently estimated at $343,779, approximately $149 per square foot. 5100 Jacquelyn Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Humann Elementary School, Pound Middle School, and Lincoln Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Kelly Kathleen A and Kelly Jeffery D
Bought by
Kelly Kathleen A and Kelly Jeffery D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,200
Outstanding Balance
$171,248
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Kelly Jay D and Kelly Joyce M
Bought by
Larson Kathleen A and Kelly Jeffery D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Benes Roger and Benes Jill
Bought by
Kelly Jay D and Kelly Joyce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,500
Interest Rate
3.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Manke Craig P
Bought by
Benes Roger and Benes Jill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Kathleen A | -- | Investors Title Insurance Co | |
| Larson Kathleen A | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Jay D | $130,000 | -- | |
| Benes Roger | $62,768 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Kathleen A | $188,200 | |
| Closed | Kelly Jay D | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,280 | $329,800 | $50,000 | $279,800 |
| 2024 | $4,280 | $306,500 | $50,000 | $256,500 |
| 2023 | $4,860 | $290,000 | $50,000 | $240,000 |
| 2022 | $5,108 | $256,300 | $45,000 | $211,300 |
| 2021 | $4,832 | $256,300 | $45,000 | $211,300 |
| 2020 | $4,655 | $243,600 | $45,000 | $198,600 |
| 2019 | $4,655 | $243,600 | $45,000 | $198,600 |
| 2018 | $3,774 | $196,600 | $45,000 | $151,600 |
| 2017 | $3,808 | $196,600 | $45,000 | $151,600 |
| 2016 | $3,415 | $175,400 | $40,000 | $135,400 |
| 2015 | $3,392 | $175,400 | $40,000 | $135,400 |
| 2014 | $2,991 | $153,800 | $40,000 | $113,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $153,800 | $40,000 | $113,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map