Seller's Agent in 2015
Bruce Middleton
House of Realty
(530) 227-7008
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $331,000
House had fire damage in 2012. Everything mostly new. 3/2 detached 1 car garage and small shop. Enclosed patio contains 200+ square feet. Fireplace, indoor laundry room.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
House of Realty License #00845401 Listed on: 10/08/2015
Co-Listed By
KEVIN MIDDLETON
House of Realty License #01964084
Last Buyer's Agent
LAURA JAMIESON
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abundant Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elliott Andrew | $180,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Waldon Chandler E | $160,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Burgess Michael T | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elliott Andrew | $144,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2015 12/01/15 | Sold | $180,000 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2015 10/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2015 10/08/15 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,307 | $213,076 | $41,429 | $171,647 |
| 2024 | $2,263 | $208,899 | $40,617 | $168,282 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $204,804 | $39,821 | $164,983 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $200,790 | $39,041 | $161,749 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $196,854 | $38,276 | $158,578 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $194,836 | $37,884 | $156,952 |
| 2019 | $2,099 | $191,017 | $37,142 | $153,875 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $187,272 | $36,414 | $150,858 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $183,600 | $35,700 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $180,000 | $35,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $1,434 | $137,000 | $35,000 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $1,395 | $130,000 | $30,000 | $100,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Bruce Middleton
House of Realty
(530) 227-7008
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
KEVIN MIDDLETON
House of Realty
L
Buyer's Agent in 2015
LAURA JAMIESON
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2015
JERRY JAMIESON
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 15-5011
APN: 116-240-006-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.