NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $404,000 - $447,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,425 Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 22, 2019

Last sale price $275,000 $193 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,589 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • 1-Story Property
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2019

This wonderful three bedroom two bath home in a great NW Fresno neighborhood is move in ready! It's pride of ownership is evident from the moment you walk in. As you enter, you are welcomed into the family room with tall cathedral ceilings. The spacious kitchen has a great amount of counter space, a walk-in pantry, and gas stove. The kitchen also includes a breakfast bar and an eating area. In the master bedroom, you will enjoy tall ceilings and the same bright and airy feeling that you experience throughout the rest of the home. In the backyard, you will find a covered patio perfect for entertaining and a wonderful custom built wooden playhouse that the kids will fall in love with! Come see this clean, turn-key home today before it's too late!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amber Keene

London Executives/referral License #01937473 Listed on: 02/27/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Fotopoulos

HomeSmart PV and Associates License #01454566

HomeSmart PV and Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,425 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Price Per Square Foot: 192.98
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2001

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Type: Masonry
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower
  • Kitchen: F/S Range/Oven, Gas Appliances, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Eating Area, Breakfast Bar, Pantry
  • Laundry: Inside, Electric Hook Up
  • Square Footage: 1425.00

Exterior Features

  • Yard: Sprinklers Front, Sprinklers Back, Sprinklers Auto

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1377
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000.00
  • Price Per Acre: 1997095.13

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2001

Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Nord Farm Inc
Bought by
Nord Family Rentals Inc
Current Estimated Value
$423,052

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2019
Closed on
Mar 9, 2019
Sold by
Fries Cameron Ryan and Fries Amelia Andrea
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$275,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.22%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2015
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
Andersen Diane and Andersen Brian N
Bought by
Fries Cameron Ryan and Fries Amelia Andrea
Seller's Agent
Darin Zuber
Real Broker
Buyer's Agent
Amber Keene
London Executives/referral
List Price
$236,750
Sold Price
$236,750

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.87%
Original Mortgage
$232,461
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2013
Sold by
Andersen Diane and Andersen Brian N
Bought by
Andersen Diane and Andersen Brian N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,150
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Ling Paul P C and Ling Tina A
Bought by
Delahunty Diane and Andersen Brian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Central Pacific Builders Inc
Bought by
Ling Paul P C and Ling Tina A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,918
Interest Rate
6.84%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nord Family Rentals Inc -- None Listed On Document
Nord Farm Inc $275,000 Chicago Title Company
Fries Cameron Ryan $237,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Andersen Diane -- None Available
Delahunty Diane $185,000 National Title Company
Ling Paul P C $140,000 Financial Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fries Cameron Ryan $232,461
Previous Owner Andersen Diane $174,150
Previous Owner Delahunty Diane $148,000
Previous Owner Ling Paul P C $137,918
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/22/2019 03/22/19 Sold $275,000 0.0% $193 / Sq Ft
03/07/2019 03/07/19 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2019 02/27/19 For Sale $275,000 +16.2% $193 / Sq Ft
01/29/2016 01/29/16 Sold $236,750 0.0% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/16/2015 12/16/15 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2015 11/05/15 For Sale $236,750 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,990 $306,764 $100,395 $206,369
2023 $3,874 $294,854 $96,498 $198,356
2022 $3,651 $289,073 $94,606 $194,467
2021 $3,673 $283,405 $92,751 $190,654
2020 $3,490 $280,500 $91,800 $188,700
2019 $3,157 $251,186 $84,896 $166,290
2018 $3,091 $246,262 $83,232 $163,030
2017 $3,056 $241,434 $81,600 $159,834
2016 $2,722 $227,553 $56,273 $171,280
2015 $2,718 $224,136 $55,428 $168,708
2014 $2,677 $217,800 $53,800 $164,000

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 518504

Fresno MLS

APN: 503-210-06

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.