5831 SE 314th Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Sandy River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,905
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5831 SE 314th Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $485,905, approximately $306 per square foot. 5831 SE 314th Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Orient Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Knapp Norman
Bought by
Knapp Dwight G and Knapp Norman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knapp Dwight G | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Knapp Dwight G | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |