5832 Tyree Rd Winston, GA 30187
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $541,552
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5832 Tyree Rd, Winston, GA 30187 and is currently estimated at $521,851, approximately $191 per square foot. 5832 Tyree Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including South Douglas Elementary School, Fairplay Middle School, and Alexander High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,007 | $210,200 | $41,160 | $169,040 |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $210,200 | $41,160 | $169,040 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $210,200 | $41,160 | $169,040 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $156,280 | $31,640 | $124,640 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $138,840 | $31,640 | $107,200 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $138,840 | $31,640 | $107,200 |
| 2019 | $852 | $134,600 | $31,640 | $102,960 |
| 2018 | $852 | $131,560 | $31,640 | $99,920 |
| 2017 | $899 | $125,160 | $37,160 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $940 | $102,920 | $31,600 | $71,320 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $100,440 | $31,600 | $68,840 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $110,040 | $43,240 | $66,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $112,720 | $43,240 | $69,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map