5833 Mathilde Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $831,000 - $937,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5833 Mathilde Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $889,438, approximately $418 per square foot. 5833 Mathilde Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Edwards Michael and Edwards Kim M
Bought by
Edwards Michael and Edwards Kim M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Edwards Michael C
Bought by
Edwards Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Lee Meltzer David L and Lee Vivian
Bought by
Edwards Michael C and Edwards Kim M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,550
Interest Rate
7.93%
Estimated Equity
$864,888
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Edwards Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Edwards Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Edwards Michael C | $237,500 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Michael C | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,584 | $379,207 | $135,714 | $243,493 |
| 2024 | $4,509 | $371,772 | $133,053 | $238,719 |
| 2023 | $4,509 | $364,484 | $130,445 | $234,039 |
| 2022 | $4,227 | $357,338 | $127,888 | $229,450 |
| 2021 | $4,144 | $350,332 | $125,381 | $224,951 |
| 2020 | $4,125 | $346,741 | $124,096 | $222,645 |
| 2019 | $4,080 | $339,943 | $121,663 | $218,280 |
| 2018 | $3,885 | $333,278 | $119,278 | $214,000 |
| 2017 | $3,804 | $326,744 | $116,940 | $209,804 |
| 2016 | $3,766 | $320,339 | $114,648 | $205,691 |
| 2015 | $3,648 | $315,528 | $112,926 | $202,602 |
| 2014 | $3,514 | $309,348 | $110,714 | $198,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map