$424,900
COMING SOON MAY 27, 2026

5833 Royal Ridge Dr Unit 943 Springfield, VA 22152

Estimated payment $3,367/month

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,360 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Clubhouse
  • Cardinal Forest Elementary School Rated A-
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room

About This Home

Enjoy maintenance free exterior living! Roof, siding, fencing, and landscaping living in this beautifully updated 3-level townhouse condo. Just refinished hardwood floors throughout the main level. New carpet on the upper level. New LVP on the lower level. Updated kitchen and baths and freshly painted throughout. Just move in and call it home! Enjoy the fenced in back yard with concrete patio.

Listing Agent

John Astorino

(703) 425-8000 john.astorino@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 7034258000 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,178

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $753 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Parking

  • Assigned parking located at #943
  • 1 Assigned Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Coming Soon on 5/27/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0791 15 0943

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, lawn care front, lawn care rear, lawn maintenance, management, pest control, pool(s), reserve funds, road maintenance, sewer, snow removal, trash, exterior building maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,178

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$753 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 5/27/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Assigned Parking Space Numbers: 943
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Icemaker, Oven - Self Cleaning, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Washer - Front Loading, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Carpet, Floor Plan - Traditional, Upgraded Countertops, Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Energy Star Qualified, Double Pane, Low-E, Replacement, Screens, Sliding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Sliding Glass, Storm
  • Foundation Details: Block, Slab
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Laundry, Recreation Room, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight, Full, Fully Finished, Heated, Improved, Interior Access, Outside Entrance, Rear Entrance, Walkout Level, Windows
  • Basement Finished Percent: 30.00
  • Basement Footprint Percent: 33.00
  • Laundry Type: Lower Floor, Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 1440
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1360
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 442.60
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 960
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 400
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 80
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 480
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Block, Stick Built

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 1

• Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Tv Available, Electric Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Municipal Trash: No
  • Internet Services: Fiber Optic, Cable

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Co-Op Association: Yes
  • Condo Co-Op Fee: 753.00
  • Condo Co-Op Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Name: Cardinal Forest
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Basketball Courts, Club House, Common Grounds, Exercise Room, Jog/Walk Path, Pool - Outdoor, Tennis Courts
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Lawn Care Front, Lawn Care Rear, Lawn Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Pool(s), Reserve Funds, Road Maintenance, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Ext Bldg Maint
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent

• Fencing: Partially, Rear, Wood
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Enclosed, Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: 372
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Lease Considered: No
  • Pets: Cats Ok, Dogs Ok, Number Limit, Size/Weight Restriction
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4178.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0791 15 0943
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,988 $361,490 $72,000 $289,490
2024 $3,988 $344,280 $69,000 $275,280
2023 $3,736 $331,040 $66,000 $265,040
2022 $3,588 $313,780 $63,000 $250,780
2021 $3,575 $304,640 $61,000 $243,640
2020 $3,401 $287,400 $57,000 $230,400
2019 $3,224 $272,420 $55,000 $217,420
2018 $2,979 $259,070 $52,000 $207,070
2017 $2,892 $249,110 $50,000 $199,110
2016 $2,886 $249,110 $50,000 $199,110
2015 $2,704 $242,280 $48,000 $194,280
2014 $2,346 $210,680 $42,000 $168,680
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/27/2013 02/27/13 Sold $224,505 +2.5% $187 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/28/2013 01/28/13 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2013 01/25/13 For Sale $219,000 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $224,505 --
Warranty Deed $189,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $217,769 New Conventional
Previous Owner $180,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2314304

Bright MLS

APN: 0791-15-0943

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.