5835 E Calle Aurora Tucson, AZ 85711
Corbett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,561 - $323,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,619
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5835 E Calle Aurora, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $273,640, approximately $169 per square foot. 5835 E Calle Aurora is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Wheeler Elementary School, Roberts Naylor K8 School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Guyn Melvina May
Bought by
Jones William Arnold
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Guyn Melvina May
Bought by
Guyn Melvina May
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones William Arnold | -- | None Available | |
| Guyn Melvina May | -- | None Available | |
| Guyn Melvina May | -- | None Available | |
| Guyn Melvina May | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,516 | $13,645 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,516 | $12,995 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,361 | $12,376 | -- | -- |