58361 Grant St Park Rapids, MN 56470
Estimated Value: $790,000 - $955,414
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,843
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58361 Grant St, Park Rapids, MN 56470 and is currently estimated at $872,707, approximately $306 per square foot. 58361 Grant St is a home located in Becker County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Century School, and Park Rapids Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Carlson Stephanie J
Bought by
Carlson Karl J and Carlson Stephanie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Karl J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,578 | $839,300 | $259,600 | $579,700 |
| 2024 | $5,538 | $869,600 | $206,600 | $663,000 |
| 2023 | $5,908 | $830,200 | $203,800 | $626,400 |
| 2022 | $5,776 | $711,700 | $181,000 | $530,700 |
| 2021 | $5,306 | $659,000 | $173,200 | $485,800 |
| 2020 | $5,434 | $659,000 | $173,200 | $485,800 |
| 2019 | $5,220 | $664,700 | $173,200 | $491,500 |
| 2018 | $4,576 | $642,000 | $153,800 | $488,200 |
| 2017 | $4,440 | $566,900 | $146,200 | $420,700 |
| 2016 | $4,688 | $516,300 | $134,400 | $381,900 |
| 2015 | $4,390 | $490,100 | $146,100 | $344,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $471,000 | $138,300 | $332,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map