5837 E Fair Place Centennial, CO 80111
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,000 - $789,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5837 E Fair Place, Centennial, CO 80111 and is currently estimated at $750,084, approximately $365 per square foot. 5837 E Fair Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Benson Bertil A and Benson Judith A
Bought by
Roberts Richard J and Roberts Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,065
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$655,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Richard J | $290,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |