5837 Eucalyptus Ave Winton, CA 95388
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $374,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5837 Eucalyptus Ave, Winton, CA 95388 and is currently estimated at $298,751, approximately $439 per square foot. 5837 Eucalyptus Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Peggy Heller Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and Buhach Colony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Antonio
Bought by
Garcia Antonio and Garcia Norberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Sanchez Marcelino
Bought by
Garcia Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Cuadros Arthur J
Bought by
Sanchez Marcelino
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,622
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Cuadros Consuelo
Bought by
Cuadros Arthur J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Washburn Linda Marie
Bought by
Cuadros Arthur J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Antonio | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Garcia Antonio | $210,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Sanchez Marcelino | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cuadros Arthur J | -- | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Cuadros Arthur J | $145,000 | Fidelity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Marcelino | $161,622 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuadros Arthur J | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,023 | $286,964 | $136,648 | $150,316 |
| 2024 | $3,023 | $281,338 | $133,969 | $147,369 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $245,000 | $50,000 | $195,000 |
| 2022 | $2,157 | $200,000 | $70,000 | $130,000 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $190,000 | $65,000 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $140,000 | $60,000 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $100,000 | $55,000 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $966 | $90,000 | $45,000 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $598 | $55,000 | $45,000 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | $567 | $52,000 | $45,000 | $7,000 |
| 2015 | $494 | $45,000 | $30,000 | $15,000 |
| 2014 | $459 | $42,000 | $30,000 | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map