5837 S Walden St Centennial, CO 80015
Piney Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,000 - $857,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
3,203
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5837 S Walden St, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $820,331, approximately $256 per square foot. 5837 S Walden St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Trails West Elementary School, Falcon Creek Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Imel Hughes Randall L and Imel Junia G
Bought by
Tse Sim Kuen Wong and Tse Chun Keung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,600
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Golden Key Homes Inc
Bought by
Hughes Randall L and Imel Junia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tse Sim Kuen Wong | $407,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Hughes Randall L | $331,628 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History