58380 100th St Mapleton, MN 56065
Estimated Value: $233,906 - $339,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,953
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58380 100th St, Mapleton, MN 56065 and is currently estimated at $289,977, approximately $148 per square foot. 58380 100th St is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Maple River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
Sold by
Mcgregor Matthew
Bought by
Mcgregor Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgregor Matthew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,754 | $205,000 | $70,700 | $134,300 |
| 2025 | $1,754 | $212,900 | $70,600 | $142,300 |
| 2024 | $1,584 | $196,800 | $70,600 | $126,200 |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $205,300 | $70,600 | $134,700 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $186,000 | $70,600 | $115,400 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $166,000 | $70,600 | $95,400 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $155,200 | $58,800 | $96,400 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $310,400 | $117,600 | $192,800 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $302,200 | $117,600 | $184,600 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $293,200 | $117,600 | $175,600 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $286,600 | $117,600 | $169,000 |
| 2015 | $10 | $271,200 | $117,600 | $153,600 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $136,100 | $58,800 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map