5839 E 78th St Tulsa, OK 74136
Minshall Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,298 - $367,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5839 E 78th St, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $319,825, approximately $135 per square foot. 5839 E 78th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Darnaby Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $23,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,657 | $19,428 | $2,302 | $17,126 |
| 2024 | $2,334 | $18,833 | $2,126 | $16,707 |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $19,255 | $2,398 | $16,857 |
| 2022 | $2,357 | $17,695 | $3,368 | $14,327 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $17,150 | $3,264 | $13,886 |
| 2020 | $2,281 | $17,150 | $3,264 | $13,886 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $17,150 | $3,264 | $13,886 |
| 2018 | $2,355 | $17,150 | $3,264 | $13,886 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $18,150 | $3,454 | $14,696 |
| 2016 | $2,317 | $18,150 | $3,454 | $14,696 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $18,150 | $3,454 | $14,696 |
| 2014 | $2,305 | $18,150 | $3,454 | $14,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map