Landlord's Agent in 2017
Eva Markham
RE/MAX
(281) 687-8362
7 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $202,000
Inviting 3 bedroom and 2 bathroom home updated with fresh paint, tile flooring & Granite kitchen countertops. This home is MOVE-IN ready! Terrific floor plan with kitchen that boasts black appliances, crisp white cabinets with lots of counter space. Open Living room with high ceilings. Great size fenced in backyard.A MUST see!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higher Ground Interests Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Markham Breck | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $64,747 | None Available | |
| Mccain George R | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccain George R | $58,844 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2017 10/13/17 | Rented | $1,300 | +6.1% | -- |
| 09/13/2017 09/13/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2017 07/11/17 | For Rent | $1,225 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,387 | $181,175 | $49,017 | $132,158 |
| 2024 | $4,387 | $180,537 | $45,660 | $134,877 |
| 2023 | $4,387 | $200,536 | $45,660 | $154,876 |
| 2022 | $4,000 | $158,051 | $38,677 | $119,374 |
| 2021 | $3,829 | $142,521 | $15,108 | $127,413 |
| 2020 | $3,727 | $129,459 | $15,108 | $114,351 |
| 2019 | $3,657 | $125,720 | $15,108 | $110,612 |
| 2018 | $3,533 | $117,000 | $15,108 | $101,892 |
| 2017 | $3,456 | $117,028 | $15,108 | $101,920 |
| 2016 | $3,031 | $102,645 | $15,108 | $87,537 |
| 2015 | $2,446 | $94,853 | $15,108 | $79,745 |
| 2014 | $2,446 | $81,293 | $15,108 | $66,185 |
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Eva Markham
RE/MAX
(281) 687-8362
7 in this area
82 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2017
Eric Stone
Key Realtors, Inc
(713) 824-6485
4 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 36594355
APN: 1087800000033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.