5839 Rivers Edge Dr Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $518,504 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5839 Rivers Edge Dr, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $525,752, approximately $271 per square foot. 5839 Rivers Edge Dr is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,432 | $434,700 | $80,000 | $354,700 |
| 2024 | $5,526 | $417,800 | $80,000 | $337,800 |
| 2023 | $956 | $417,800 | $50,000 | $367,800 |
| 2022 | $442 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $442 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $110 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map