584 Berkeley Dr Clemson, SC 29631
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 584 Berkeley Dr, Clemson, SC 29631 and is currently estimated at $363,462, approximately $177 per square foot. 584 Berkeley Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Clemson Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 | $6,560 | $2,070 | $4,490 |
| 2024 | $1,812 | $5,710 | $1,800 | $3,910 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $5,710 | $1,800 | $3,910 |
| 2022 | $1,598 | $5,710 | $1,800 | $3,910 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $5,710 | $1,800 | $3,910 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $5,710 | $1,800 | $3,910 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $5,710 | $1,800 | $3,910 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $5,080 | $1,200 | $3,880 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $5,080 | $1,200 | $3,880 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $5,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $3,410 | $680 | $2,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map