596 Berkeley Dr Clemson, SC 29631
Estimated Value: $38,380 - $188,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,081
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 596 Berkeley Dr, Clemson, SC 29631 and is currently estimated at $113,190, approximately $104 per square foot. 596 Berkeley Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Clemson Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Shadwick V Jack
Bought by
Ackerman Carl W and Ackerman Christie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ackerman Carl W | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $597 | $2,160 | $2,160 | $0 |
| 2024 | $597 | $2,160 | $2,160 | $0 |
| 2023 | $626 | $2,870 | $1,680 | $1,190 |
| 2022 | $803 | $2,870 | $1,680 | $1,190 |
| 2021 | $804 | $2,870 | $1,680 | $1,190 |
| 2020 | $776 | $2,870 | $1,680 | $1,190 |
| 2019 | $783 | $2,870 | $1,680 | $1,190 |
| 2018 | $791 | $2,740 | $1,440 | $1,300 |