584 Buddy Moore Rd Colbert, GA 30628
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $359,481
Studio
2
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 584 Buddy Moore Rd, Colbert, GA 30628 and is currently estimated at $280,370, approximately $104 per square foot. 584 Buddy Moore Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Dove Stacy R
Bought by
Strickland David E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Brannon Corinna
Bought by
Dove Stacy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
Bought by
Brannon Corinna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickland David E | $105,000 | -- | |
| Dove Stacy R | $121,000 | -- | |
| Brannon Corinna | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $110,918 | $14,007 | $96,911 |
| 2024 | $3,052 | $108,051 | $14,007 | $94,044 |
| 2023 | $3,052 | $99,981 | $11,672 | $88,309 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $86,633 | $8,026 | $78,607 |
| 2021 | $2,021 | $66,214 | $8,026 | $58,188 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $65,047 | $6,859 | $58,188 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $63,859 | $6,859 | $57,000 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $61,881 | $6,275 | $55,606 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $59,030 | $5,836 | $53,194 |
| 2016 | -- | $50,436 | $5,309 | $45,127 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,436 | $5,309 | $45,127 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,445 | $5,506 | $44,940 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,445 | $5,506 | $44,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map