73 Acorn Rd Colbert, GA 30628
Estimated Value: $126,011 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
508
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Acorn Rd, Colbert, GA 30628 and is currently estimated at $175,003, approximately $344 per square foot. 73 Acorn Rd is a home with nearby schools including Madison County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1989
Bought by
Kenner Michael L and Kenner D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenner Michael L | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 | $33,729 | $14,246 | $19,483 |
| 2024 | $8 | $33,008 | $14,246 | $18,762 |
| 2023 | $761 | $29,256 | $11,872 | $17,384 |
| 2022 | $647 | $23,447 | $8,162 | $15,285 |
| 2021 | $598 | $19,586 | $8,162 | $11,424 |
| 2020 | $566 | $18,399 | $6,975 | $11,424 |
| 2019 | $563 | $18,097 | $6,975 | $11,122 |
| 2018 | $533 | $17,079 | $6,381 | $10,698 |
| 2017 | $486 | $16,873 | $5,936 | $10,937 |
| 2016 | $412 | $14,349 | $5,400 | $8,949 |
| 2015 | $412 | $14,349 | $5,400 | $8,949 |
| 2014 | $422 | $14,602 | $5,616 | $8,986 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,602 | $5,616 | $8,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map