584 Chase Rd Columbus, OH 43214
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,199 - $295,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 584 Chase Rd, Columbus, OH 43214 and is currently estimated at $278,550, approximately $362 per square foot. 584 Chase Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Eberly Megan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,479
Outstanding Balance
$38,464
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$240,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Jessie Deborah J
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,479
Outstanding Balance
$38,464
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$240,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Szulewski Richard J
Bought by
Jessie Deborah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,547
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Wise Sara E
Bought by
Szulewski Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,400
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Kirking Bryan C and Kirking Melissa J
Bought by
Wise Sara E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1995
Sold by
Treece James W
Bought by
Kirking Bryan C and Kirking Melissa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,427
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eberly Megan M | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $62,000 | None Available | |
| Jessie Deborah J | $96,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Szulewski Richard J | $89,200 | Chicago Title | |
| Wise Sara E | $76,100 | -- | |
| Kirking Bryan C | $69,900 | -- | |
| -- | $56,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eberly Megan M | $58,479 | |
| Previous Owner | Jessie Deborah J | $94,547 | |
| Previous Owner | Szulewski Richard J | $88,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirking Bryan C | $69,427 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,231 | $72,000 | $28,140 | $43,860 |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $72,000 | $28,140 | $43,860 |
| 2023 | $3,190 | $72,000 | $28,140 | $43,860 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $46,410 | $12,530 | $33,880 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $46,410 | $12,530 | $33,880 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $46,410 | $12,530 | $33,880 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $35,040 | $9,660 | $25,380 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $35,040 | $9,660 | $25,380 |
| 2017 | $2,216 | $35,040 | $9,660 | $25,380 |
| 2016 | $2,307 | $34,830 | $10,890 | $23,940 |
| 2015 | $2,094 | $34,830 | $10,890 | $23,940 |
| 2014 | $2,100 | $34,830 | $10,890 | $23,940 |
| 2013 | $986 | $33,145 | $10,360 | $22,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map