584 E Duane Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94085
Snail NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,738,567 - $1,982,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,009
Sq Ft
$1,791/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 584 E Duane Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 and is currently estimated at $1,807,392, approximately $1,791 per square foot. 584 E Duane Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Alejandre and Esther
Bought by
Alejandre Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Alejandre Jesus
Bought by
Alejandre Jesus and Alejandre Esther
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Alejandre Esther
Bought by
Alejandre Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Hernandez Juan and Perez Jerry A
Bought by
Alejandre Jesus and Alejandre Esther
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,300
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alejandre Family Trust | -- | Redkey Gordon Law Corp | |
| Alejandre Jesus | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Alejandre Jesus | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Alejandre Jesus | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alejandre Jesus | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alejandre Jesus | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alejandre Jesus | $184,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,896 | $409,551 | $173,865 | $235,686 |
| 2024 | $4,896 | $401,521 | $170,456 | $231,065 |
| 2023 | $4,851 | $393,649 | $167,114 | $226,535 |
| 2022 | $4,699 | $385,932 | $163,838 | $222,094 |
| 2021 | $4,652 | $378,366 | $160,626 | $217,740 |
| 2020 | $4,593 | $374,487 | $158,979 | $215,508 |
| 2019 | $4,494 | $367,145 | $155,862 | $211,283 |
| 2018 | $4,405 | $359,947 | $152,806 | $207,141 |
| 2017 | $4,347 | $352,890 | $149,810 | $203,080 |
| 2016 | $4,176 | $345,972 | $146,873 | $199,099 |
| 2015 | $4,197 | $340,776 | $144,667 | $196,109 |
| 2014 | $4,115 | $334,102 | $141,834 | $192,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map