Herb Rice
Epique Inc
(855) 524-0601
118 Total Sales
4 in Downtown Carmel
$300K - $460K Price Range
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $247,022
This home is located at 584 E Hunters Dr Unit A, Carmel, IN 46032 and is currently estimated at $230,506, approximately $161 per square foot. 584 E Hunters Dr Unit A is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carmel Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Herb Rice
Epique Inc
(855) 524-0601
118 Total Sales
4 in Downtown Carmel
$300K - $460K Price Range
Lora Reynolds
Epique Inc
(833) 611-1458
697 Total Sales
1 in Downtown Carmel
$229,000 Price
Peg Tharp Atherton
F.C. Tucker Company
(877) 848-3992
71 Total Sales
3 in Downtown Carmel
$295K - $412K Price Range
Emily Dyer Humphrey
Carpenter, REALTORS®
(888) 483-6537
136 Total Sales
3 in Downtown Carmel
$215K - $489K Price Range
Carmen Corbin
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(888) 612-4054
55 Total Sales
1 in Downtown Carmel
$320,000 Price
Mary Boustani
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
(463) 210-2669
205 Total Sales
5 in Downtown Carmel
$350K - $575K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $123,000 | ||
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Sherralyn K | $38,820 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $202,800 | $46,200 | $156,600 |
| 2024 | $1,747 | $206,700 | $46,200 | $160,500 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $192,400 | $20,100 | $172,300 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $143,700 | $20,100 | $123,600 |
| 2021 | $1,131 | $133,100 | $20,100 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $880 | $114,900 | $20,100 | $94,800 |
| 2019 | $807 | $110,000 | $20,100 | $89,900 |
| 2018 | $656 | $99,200 | $14,700 | $84,500 |
| 2017 | $578 | $93,000 | $14,700 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $529 | $88,900 | $14,700 | $74,200 |
| 2014 | $408 | $81,700 | $14,700 | $67,000 |
| 2013 | $408 | $81,700 | $14,700 | $67,000 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.