584 E King St Chambersburg, PA 17201
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 584 E King St, Chambersburg, PA 17201 and is currently estimated at $163,584, approximately $139 per square foot. 584 E King St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Chambersburg Area Middle School - North, Chambersburg Area Senior High School, and Cumberland Valley Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $972 | $4,900 | $350 | $4,550 |
| 2025 | $972 | $4,900 | $350 | $4,550 |
| 2024 | $932 | $4,900 | $350 | $4,550 |
| 2023 | $908 | $4,900 | $350 | $4,550 |
| 2022 | $884 | $4,900 | $350 | $4,550 |
| 2021 | $879 | $4,900 | $350 | $4,550 |
| 2020 | $860 | $4,900 | $350 | $4,550 |
| 2019 | $834 | $4,900 | $350 | $4,550 |
| 2018 | $809 | $4,900 | $350 | $4,550 |
| 2017 | $762 | $4,900 | $350 | $4,550 |
| 2016 | $140 | $4,900 | $350 | $4,550 |
| 2015 | $131 | $4,900 | $350 | $4,550 |
| 2014 | $131 | $4,900 | $350 | $4,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map