Estimated Value: $630,311 - $771,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,036
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 584 Pasteur Place, Alcoa, TN 37701 and is currently estimated at $715,328, approximately $235 per square foot. 584 Pasteur Place is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Alcoa Elementary School, Alcoa Middle School, and Alcoa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Bought by
Atkins Ronald C and Atkins Bonnie K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Bought by
Atkins Ronald C and Atkins Bonnie K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkins Ronald C | $1,000 | -- | |
| Atkins Ronald C | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $154,300 | $22,500 | $131,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $154,300 | $22,500 | $131,800 |
| 2023 | $2,453 | $154,300 | $22,500 | $131,800 |
| 2022 | $4,224 | $89,125 | $15,000 | $74,125 |
| 2021 | $4,224 | $89,125 | $15,000 | $74,125 |
| 2020 | $4,224 | $89,125 | $15,000 | $74,125 |
| 2019 | $4,224 | $89,125 | $15,000 | $74,125 |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $76,750 | $15,000 | $61,750 |
| 2017 | $3,400 | $76,750 | $15,000 | $61,750 |
| 2016 | $3,400 | $76,750 | $15,000 | $61,750 |
| 2015 | $3,154 | $76,750 | $15,000 | $61,750 |
| 2014 | $3,764 | $76,750 | $15,000 | $61,750 |
| 2013 | $3,764 | $91,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map