584 Prospect St Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $300,004
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,009
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 584 Prospect St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $285,251, approximately $282 per square foot. 584 Prospect St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Streiber Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Vincelette Paul
Bought by
Vincelette Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,508
Outstanding Balance
$264,852
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$20,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Vincelette Paul
Bought by
Vincelette Jennifer and Vincelette Paul J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Chapdelaine Harvey and Wedderburn Denise M
Bought by
Vincelette Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincelette Paul | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Vincelette Jennifer | -- | -- | |
| Vincelette Jennifer J | -- | -- | |
| Vincelette Jennifer J | -- | -- | |
| Vincelette Paul | $110,000 | -- | |
| Vincelette Paul J | $110,000 | -- | |
| Vincelette Paul J | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vincelette Paul | $267,508 | |
| Previous Owner | Vincelette Jennifer J | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vincelette Paul J | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,013 | $264,700 | $118,000 | $146,700 |
| 2024 | $3,808 | $258,000 | $115,700 | $142,300 |
| 2023 | $3,531 | $233,100 | $105,200 | $127,900 |
| 2022 | $3,369 | $198,300 | $91,400 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $3,247 | $184,400 | $83,200 | $101,200 |
| 2020 | $3,138 | $179,700 | $85,400 | $94,300 |
| 2019 | $3,105 | $172,900 | $85,400 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $3,028 | $165,400 | $81,400 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $2,913 | $168,300 | $71,100 | $97,200 |
| 2016 | $3,035 | $179,500 | $71,100 | $108,400 |
| 2015 | $2,791 | $159,100 | $71,100 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $1,395 | $159,100 | $71,100 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map