584 Putting Dr Fort Mill, SC 29715
Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,395
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 584 Putting Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29715 and is currently estimated at $501,010, approximately $209 per square foot. 584 Putting Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Nation Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2026
Sold by
Schauer Brian and Schauer Kristen J
Bought by
Schauer Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Outstanding Balance
$377,267
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
Peebles Simon W and Peebles Cynthia
Bought by
Schauer Brian S and Schauer Kristen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Kb Home Charlotte Inc
Bought by
Peebles Cynthia and Peebles Simon W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,597
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schauer Brian | -- | Ideal Title | |
| Schauer Brian S | $266,000 | -- | |
| Peebles Cynthia | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schauer Brian | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schauer Brian S | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peebles Cynthia | $258,597 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,914 | $10,897 | $1,766 | $9,131 |
| 2024 | $1,673 | $9,476 | $1,836 | $7,640 |
| 2023 | $1,621 | $9,476 | $1,836 | $7,640 |
| 2022 | $1,607 | $9,476 | $1,836 | $7,640 |
| 2021 | -- | $9,476 | $1,836 | $7,640 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $9,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,723 | $8,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,819 | $8,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,717 | $8,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $8,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,166 | $8,160 | $1,800 | $6,360 |
| 2013 | $1,166 | $8,180 | $1,800 | $6,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map