584 S Wayne Place Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 584 S Wayne Place, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $285,817, approximately $310 per square foot. 584 S Wayne Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2018
Sold by
Giles Carlos and Robles Maria Elena
Bought by
Giles Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Jacoby Lois
Bought by
Giles Carlos and Robles Maria Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,988
Outstanding Balance
$31,055
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$254,762
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giles Carlos | -- | None Available | |
| Giles Carlos | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giles Carlos | $128,988 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,591 | $24,000 | $4,719 | $19,281 |
| 2024 | $5,299 | $19,205 | $4,090 | $15,115 |
| 2023 | $5,299 | $20,000 | $4,090 | $15,910 |
| 2022 | $5,299 | $20,000 | $4,090 | $15,910 |
| 2021 | $4,312 | $14,968 | $3,146 | $11,822 |
| 2020 | $4,282 | $14,968 | $3,146 | $11,822 |
| 2019 | $4,546 | $17,303 | $3,146 | $14,157 |
| 2018 | $3,788 | $13,814 | $2,674 | $11,140 |
| 2017 | $3,732 | $13,814 | $2,674 | $11,140 |
| 2016 | $3,776 | $13,814 | $2,674 | $11,140 |
| 2015 | $3,236 | $11,706 | $2,359 | $9,347 |
| 2014 | $3,176 | $11,706 | $2,359 | $9,347 |
| 2013 | $2,913 | $11,706 | $2,359 | $9,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map