Estimated Value: $108,311 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 584 Valley Rd, Anson, ME 04911 and is currently estimated at $180,828. 584 Valley Rd is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,200 | $64,940 | $30,750 | $34,190 |
| 2024 | $1,065 | $64,940 | $30,750 | $34,190 |
| 2023 | $928 | $48,830 | $23,120 | $25,710 |
| 2022 | $879 | $48,830 | $23,120 | $25,710 |
| 2021 | $881 | $42,460 | $20,100 | $22,360 |
| 2020 | $945 | $42,460 | $20,100 | $22,360 |
| 2019 | $934 | $42,460 | $20,100 | $22,360 |
| 2018 | $890 | $42,460 | $20,100 | $22,360 |
| 2017 | $849 | $42,460 | $20,100 | $22,360 |
| 2016 | $802 | $42,460 | $20,100 | $22,360 |
| 2015 | $849 | $42,460 | $20,100 | $22,360 |
| 2014 | $849 | $42,460 | $20,100 | $22,360 |
| 2013 | $832 | $42,460 | $20,100 | $22,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map