5840 9th St SE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $457,038
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5840 9th St SE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $417,760, approximately $354 per square foot. 5840 9th St SE is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School and South Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Dallmann Rick W and Dallmann Kathy A
Bought by
Maurer James E and Maurer Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Pagel Jeffrey and Pagel Lynn
Bought by
Anderson Const
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maurer James E | $251,500 | -- | |
| Anderson Const | $35,000 | -- | |
| Pagel Jeffrey | $19,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,718 | $450,800 | $122,900 | $327,900 |
| 2024 | $3,402 | $426,800 | $113,900 | $312,900 |
| 2023 | $3,378 | $428,800 | $116,000 | $312,800 |
| 2022 | $2,962 | $403,000 | $86,400 | $316,600 |
| 2020 | $2,702 | $299,200 | $57,500 | $241,700 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $279,500 | $56,000 | $223,500 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $269,300 | $57,200 | $212,100 |
| 2017 | $2,434 | $260,500 | $57,200 | $203,300 |
| 2016 | $2,318 | $236,900 | $55,400 | $181,500 |
| 2015 | $2,292 | $219,800 | $55,900 | $163,900 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $209,100 | $53,100 | $156,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $187,000 | $42,700 | $144,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map