5840 Kislin Place Orlando, FL 32807
Engelwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5840 Kislin Place, Orlando, FL 32807 and is currently estimated at $376,280, approximately $210 per square foot. 5840 Kislin Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Engelwood Elementary School, Roberto Clemente Middle School, and Colonial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1994
Sold by
Taylor Richard M and Taylor Amanda H
Bought by
Zapatier Segundo and Zapatier Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,456
Interest Rate
8.07%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zapatier Segundo | $33,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zapatier Segundo | $24,456 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,307 | $102,516 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,307 | $102,516 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $99,821 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $94,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $91,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $88,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $965 | $87,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $985 | $85,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $967 | $83,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $944 | $153,985 | $30,000 | $123,985 |
| 2016 | $931 | $126,634 | $24,000 | $102,634 |
| 2015 | $943 | $120,788 | $23,000 | $97,788 |
| 2014 | $944 | $96,639 | $23,000 | $73,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map