5841 Central Ave Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $757,074 - $890,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,447
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5841 Central Ave, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $840,019, approximately $580 per square foot. 5841 Central Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Birch Grove Intermediate School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Johnson-Nogy Revocable Living Trust and Nogy Patricia Anne
Bought by
Patricia Anne Nogy Revocable Living Trust and Nogy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Johnson William Russell and Johnson Patricia A
Bought by
Johnson-Nogy Revocable Living Trust and Johnson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Nogy Patricia A
Bought by
Johnson William R and Nogy Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Anne Nogy Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson-Nogy Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson William R | -- | Fidelity National Agency Sol |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson William R | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $225,325 | $39,827 | $192,498 |
| 2024 | $3,230 | $220,770 | $39,046 | $188,724 |
| 2023 | $3,128 | $223,303 | $38,280 | $185,023 |
| 2022 | $3,069 | $211,926 | $37,530 | $181,396 |
| 2021 | $3,001 | $207,633 | $36,794 | $177,839 |
| 2020 | $2,896 | $212,433 | $36,417 | $176,016 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $208,268 | $35,703 | $172,565 |
| 2018 | $2,810 | $204,185 | $35,003 | $169,182 |
| 2017 | $2,738 | $200,182 | $34,317 | $165,865 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $196,258 | $33,644 | $162,614 |
| 2015 | $2,684 | $193,309 | $33,138 | $160,171 |
| 2014 | $2,613 | $189,523 | $32,489 | $157,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map