5842 Lake Dr Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $316,795
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5842 Lake Dr, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $307,449, approximately $152 per square foot. 5842 Lake Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Smith Lance Henry
Bought by
Smith Loretta Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2018
Sold by
Smith Lance Henry
Bought by
Smith Loretta Gail
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Ankelein Eric A and Ankelein Kathleen
Bought by
Smith Lance H and Smith Loretta G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,212
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Loretta Gail | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Loretta Gail | -- | Attorney | |
| Smith Lance H | $108,000 | Panhandle Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Lance H | $111,212 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $164,861 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,262 | $160,215 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $155,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $151,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,227 | $146,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $144,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $141,344 | $31,801 | $109,543 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $126,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $118,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $115,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $111,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,364 | $113,109 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map