5842 Slane Loop Westerville, OH 43081
West Albany NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,626 - $534,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,792
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5842 Slane Loop, Westerville, OH 43081 and is currently estimated at $510,407, approximately $182 per square foot. 5842 Slane Loop is a home with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Northgate Intermediate, and Woodward Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Nedd Tyus K and Nedd Patricia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,738
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nedd Tyus K | $375,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nedd Tyus K | $362,738 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,612 | $155,730 | $31,510 | $124,220 |
| 2024 | $7,612 | $155,730 | $31,510 | $124,220 |
| 2023 | $7,407 | $155,730 | $31,510 | $124,220 |
| 2022 | $7,082 | $126,780 | $28,010 | $98,770 |
| 2021 | $7,109 | $126,780 | $28,010 | $98,770 |
| 2020 | $7,300 | $130,560 | $28,010 | $102,550 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $28,010 | $28,010 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map