5858 Slane Loop Columbus, OH 43081
West Albany NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,611 - $588,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,924
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5858 Slane Loop, Columbus, OH 43081 and is currently estimated at $538,653, approximately $184 per square foot. 5858 Slane Loop is a home with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Northgate Intermediate, and Woodward Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Monlam Thupten and Zurkhang Tenzin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,360
Outstanding Balance
$117,775
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,878
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monlam Thupten | $365,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monlam Thupten | $135,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,699 | $157,510 | $31,510 | $126,000 |
| 2024 | $7,699 | $157,510 | $31,510 | $126,000 |
| 2023 | $7,461 | $157,510 | $31,510 | $126,000 |
| 2022 | $6,721 | $120,480 | $28,010 | $92,470 |
| 2021 | $6,576 | $118,100 | $28,010 | $90,090 |
| 2020 | $6,225 | $109,880 | $28,010 | $81,870 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $28,010 | $28,010 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map